Index Seminum 2015

Seeds collected in Arboretum Bolestraszyce from plants cultivated outdoors

1. Acer circinatum Pursh – 10.09.
2. Acer cissifolium (Siebold et Zucc.) K.Koch - 28.08.
3. Acer griseum (Franch.) Pax – 28.09.
4. Aconitum lasiocarpum (Rchb.) Gáyer – 1.09.
5. Aconitum lycoctonum subsp. moldavicum (Hacq.) Jalas – 21.07.
6. Actinidia arguta (Siebold et Zucc.) Planch. ex Miq. – 3.11.
7. Agrimonia procera Wallr. – 20.09.
8. Akebia quinata (Houtt.) Decne. – 28.05.
9. Alisma plantago-aquatica L. – 10.09.
10. Alliaria petiolata (M.Bieb.) Cavara et Grande – 21.07.
11. Allium ursinum L. – 17.06.
12. Anaphalis margaritacea (L.) Benth. et Hook. f. – 5.10.
13. Anemone sylvestris L. – 2.07.
14. Angelica archangelica L. – 3.07.
15. Anthemis tinctoria L. – 4.08.
16. Anthericum liliago L. – 4.08.
17. Anthericum ramosum L. – 25.08.
18. Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm. – 27.06.
19. Aquilegia vulgaris L. – 21.07.
20. Aralia continentalis Kitag. – 10.09.
21. Aralia elata (Miq.) Seem. – 28.09.
22. Arctium lappa L. – 25.08.
23. Aristolochia macrophylla Lam. – 23.10.
24. Arum alpinum Schott et Kotschy – 25.08.
25. Aruncus dioicus var.aethusifolius (H.Lév.) H.Hara – 23.10.
26. Aruncus sylvestris Kostel. – 10.09.
27. Asparagus officinalis L. – 25.09.
28. Asperula tinctoria L. – 4.09.
29. Astrantia major L. – 24.08.
30. Atropa belladonna L. – 30.07.
31. Ballota nigra L. – 28.09.
32. Baptisia australis (L.) R.Br. – 24.08.
33. Belamcanda chinensis (L.) DC. – 5.10.
34. Borago officinalis L. – 4.08.
35. Butomus umbellatus L. – 24.08.
36. Campanula glomerata L. – 27.06.
37. Campanula persicifolia L. – 21.07.
38. Campanula trachelium L. – 28.08.
39. Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik. – 27.06.
40. Caragana aurantiaca Koehne – 4.08.
41. Carex pseudocyperus L. – 4.08.
42. Carex sylvatica Huds. – 1.09.
43. Carpinus japonica Blume – 19.10.
44. Carya laciniosa (F.Michx.) Loudon – 23.10.
45. Centaurea kotschyana Heuff. ex W.D.J.Koch – 27.06.
46. Centaurium erythraea Rafn – 17.09.
47. Cercidiphyllum japonicum Siebold et Zucc. – 19.10.
48. Cercidiphyllum magnificum (Nakai) Nakai – 24.08.
49. Chaerophyllum aromaticum L. – 1.09.
50. Chaerophyllum bulbosum L. – 28.08.
51. Chamaecyparis pisifera (Siebold et Zucc.) Endl. – 19.10.
52. Chamaecytisus albus (Hacq.) Rothm. – 1.09.
53. Chelidonium majus L. – 21.07.
54. Cichorium intybus L. – 10.09.
55. Cicuta virosa L. – 4.09.
56. Cirsium decussatum Janka – 28.08.
57. Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl. – 24.08.
58. Clematis integrifolia L. – 24.08.
59. Clematis recta L. – 2.09.
60. Clematis tangutica (Maxim.) Korsh. – 3.11.
61. Clematis viticella L. – 28.09.
62. Coriandrum sativum L. – 10.09.
63. Cornus drummondii C.A.Mey. – 10.09.
64. Cornus florida L. – 28.09.
65. Cornus mas L. – 23.10.
66. Cornus officinalis Siebold et Zucc. – 19.10.
67. Corydalis cava Schweigg. et Körte – 6.05.
68. Corydalis solida (L.) Clairv. – 6.05.
69. Corylus colurna L. – 10.09.
70. Cotoneaster divaricatus Rehder et E.H.Wilson – 10.09.
71. Cotoneaster hjelmqvistii Flinck et B.Hylmö – 28.08.
72. Cotoneaster veitchii (Rehder et E.H.Wilson) G.Klotz. – 10.09.
73. Crataegus chlorosarca Maxim. – 10.09.
74. Cydonia oblonga Mill. – 20.10.
75. Daphne mezereum L. – 5.08.
76. Davidia involucrata Baill. – 15.09.
77. Decaisnea fargesii Franch. – 3.11.
78. Deschampsia caespitosa (L.) P.Beauv. – 21.07.
79. Dianthus compactus Kit. – 21.07.
80. Dictamnus albus L. – 7.08.
81. Diervilla sessilifolia Buckley – 3.11.
82. Digitalis grandiflora Mill. – 20.07.
83. Doronicum austriacum Jacq. – 20.06.
84. Elaeagnus umbellata Thunb. – 19.10.
85. Eleutherococcus senticosus (Rupr. et Maxim.) Maxim. – 28.09.
86. Equisetum telmateia Ehrh. – 23.04.
87. Eryngium giganteum M.Bieb. – 24.08.
88. Erysimum pieninicum (Zapał.) Pawł. – 25.08.
89. Euonymus hamiltonianus Wall. – 10.09.
90. Euonymus latifolius (L.) Mill. – 6.09.
91. Euonymus oxyphyllus Miq. – 5.09.
92. Euonymus phellomanus Loes. ex Diels – 10.09.
93. Exochorda racemosa (Lindl.) Rehder – 5.10.
94. Fontanesia fortunei Carrière – 19.10.
95. Gentiana asclepiadea L. – 17.09.
96. Gentiana cruciata L. – 14.09.
97. Geranium robertianum L. – 21.07.
98. Geum rivale L. – 21.07.
99. Ginkgo biloba L. – 3.11.
100. Gladiolus imbricatus L. – 4.08.
101. Glyceria maxima (Hartm.) Holmb. – 4.08.
102. Hamamelis mollis Oliv. – 19.10.
103. Hamamelis virginiana L. – 28.09.
104. Hieracium aurantiacum L. – 26.06.
105. Hieracium pilosella L. – 26.06.
106. Hydrangea sargentiana Rehde – 3.11.
107. Inula helenium L. – 10.09.
108. Iris douglasiana Herb. – 28.09.
109. Iris foetidissima L. – 28.09.
110. Iris pseudacorus L. – 3.09.
111. Iris sogdiana Bunge – 28.09.
112. Iris tectorum Maxim. – 20.09.
113. Juglans cinerea L. – 23.10.
114. Juglans nigra L. – 20.09.
115. Knautia arvensis (L.) J.M.Coult. – 21.07.
116. Knautia dipsacifolia Kreutzer – 1.09.
117. Kolkwitzia amabilis Graebn. – 10.09.
118. Laburnum alpinum (Mill.)Bercht. et J.Presl. – 4.08.
119. Lathyrus latifolius L. – 27.08.
120. Lathyrus nissolia L. – 6.08.
121. Lavatera thuringiaca L. – 3.08.
122. Leucoium vernum L. – 26.05.
123. Lilium martagon L. – 31.08.
124. Linum austriacum L. – 10.08.
125. Linum flavum L. – 6.08.
126. Lithospermum purpureocaeruleum L. – 1.09.
127. Lonicera maackii (Rupr.) Maxim. – 19.10.
128. Lonicera vesicaria Komar. – 19.10.
129. Lunaria rediviva L. – 25.08.
130. Lychnis coronaria Desr. in Lam. – 10.09.
131. Lycopus europaeus L. – 1.09.
132. Lythrum salicaria L. – 19.10.
133. Magnolia acuminata (L.) L. – 28.09.
134. Magnolia cylindrica E.H.Wilson – 7.10.
135. Magnolia kobus DC. – 18.09.
136. Magnolia officinalis Rehder et E.H.Wilson – 28.09.
137. Magnolia tripetala (L.) L. – 28.09.
138. Mahonia aquifolium (Pursh) Nutt. – 30.07.
139. Matteucia struthiopteris (L.) Tod. – 24.08.
140. Melica transsilvanica Schur – 21.07.
141. Mespilus germanica L. – 2.11.
142. Metasequoia glyptostroboides Hu et W.C.Cheng – 5.10.
143. Milium effusum L. – 2.07.
144. Nepeta sibirica L. – 28.09.
145. Nigella sativa L. – 25.08.
146. Onopordum acanthium L. – 28.07.
147. Osmunda regalis L. – 30.09.
148. Ostrya carpinifolia Scop. – 10.09.
149. Paeonia delavayi Franch. – 28.09.
150. Pastinaca sativa L. – 1.09.
151. Paulownia tomentosa (Thunb. ex Murr.) Steudel – 28.09.
152. Petasites albus (L.) Gaertn. – 23.04.
153. Petasites kablikianus Tausch ex Bercht. – 23.04.
154. Phellodendron amurense Rupr. – 28.09.
155. Physocarpus opulifolius (L.) Maxim. – 10.09.
156. Pimpinella saxifraga L. – 1.09.
157. Platycladus orientalis (L.) Franco – 28.09.
158. Platycodon grandiflorus (Jacq.) DC. – 23.10.
159. Polygonatum multiflorum (L.) All. – 28.09.
160. Primula elatior (L.) Hill – 27.06.
161. Primula veris L. – 21.07.
162. Prunella vulgaris L. – 1.09.
163. Prunus fruticosa Pall. – 6.08.
164. Prunus laurocerasus L. – 31.08.
165. Ptelea trifoliata L. – 9.09.
166. Pterocarya fraxinifolia (Poir.) Spach – 28.09.
167. Pterostyrax hispida Siebold et Zucc. – 23.10.
168. Pyrola rotundifolia L. – 17.09.
169. Pyrus caucasica Fed. – 28.09.
170. Pyrus salicifolia Pall. – 3.11.
171. Reseda luteola L. – 2.09.
172. Rhodotypos scandens (Thunb.) Makino – 6.09.
173. Rosa gallica L. – 28.08.
174. Rosa glauca Pourr. – 10.09.
175. Rosa palustris Marshall – 19.10.
176. Rosa pendulina L. – 3.09.
177. Rubia tinctorum L. – 19.10.
178. Rubus odoratus L. – 4.08.
179. Rumex patientia L. – 4.08.
180. Sanguisorba officinalis L. – 1.09.
181. Schoenoplectus americanus (Pers.) Volkart – 23.10.
182. Schoenoplectus lacustris (L.) Palla – 4.08.
183. Sedum fabaria W.D.J.Koch – 28.09.
184. Serratula tinctoria L. – 24.08.
185. Sorbus koehneana C.K.Schneid. – 10.09.
186. Sparganium erectum L. – 10.09.
187. Stachys macrantha (K.Koch) Stearn – 21.07.
188. Staphylea bumalda DC. – 23.10.
189. Staphylea colchica Steven – 28.09.
190. Staphylea pinnata L. – 28.08.
191. Stewartia serrata Maxim. – 7.10.
192. Succisella inflexa (Kluk) Beck – 10.09.
193. Syringa reflexa C.K.Schneid. – 5.10.
194. Syringa reticulata (Blume) H.Hara – 5.10.
195. Syringa villosa subsp.wolfii (C.K.Schneid.) Jin Y.Chen et D.Y.Hong – 11.09.
196. Tanacetum corymbosum subsp. clusii (Fisch. ex Rchb.) Heywood – 21.07.
197. Taxodium distichum (L.) Rich. – 23.10.
198. Thalictrum aquilegifolium L. – 21.07.
199. Thalictrum minus L. – 3.09.
200. Thlapsi arvense L. – 2.07.
201. Thuja occidentalis L. – 28.09.
202. Trapa natans L. – 28.08.
203. Trifolium pannonicum Jacq. – 4.08.
204. Tsuga canadensis (L.) Carri?re – 28.09.
205. Ulmus laevis Pall. – 27.06.
206. Veratrum album L. – 28.09.
207. Veratrum nigrum L. – 10.09.
208. Verbascum nigrum L. – 15.08.
209. Veronica montana L. – 1.09.
210. Viburnum dentatum L. – 7.10.
211. Viburnum betulifolium Batalin – 23.10.
212. Viburnum wrightii Miq. – 1.09.
Viola odorata L. – 2.07.

Seeds collected in Arboretum Bolestraszyce in the greenhouses

214. Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.) de Wit – 28.02.
215. Cupressus sempervirens L. – 3.11.
216. Ficus benjamina L. – 21.10.
217. Pittosporum undulatum Vent. – 21.10.
218. Ficus deltoidea Jack – 21.10.
219. Rhaphiolepis umbellata (Thunb.) Makino – 21.10.
220. Asparagus setaceus (Kunth) Jessop – 21.10.

Seeds collected from natural and semi-natural localities mainly from SE Poland

221. Acer platanoides L. – Beskid Niski (Tokarnia – 17.08.)
222. Acer pseudoplatanus L. – Beskid Niski (Tokarnia – 17.08.)
223. Achillea millefolium L. – Dolina Dolnego Sanu (Bolestraszyce – 2.09.)
224. Actaea spicata L. – Beskid Niski (Tokarnia – 17.08.)
225. Adonis aestivalis L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
226. Aegopodium podagraria L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.), Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 3.08.)
227. Agrimonia eupatoria L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Reczpol – 6.09.)
228. Agrimonia procera Wallr. – Beskid Niski (Tokarnia – 17.08.)
229. Ajuga reptans L. – Góry Sanocko-Turczańskie (Jawor – 28.06.)
230. Alisma plantago-aquatica L. – Beskid Niski (Tokarnia – 17.08.)
231. Alliaria petiolata (M.Bieb.) Cavara et Grande – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 10.07.)
232. Allium oleraceum L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
233. Amaranthus retroflexus L. – Dolina Dolnego Sanu (Bolestraszyce – 2.09.)
234. Anagallis arvensis L. – Dolina Dolnego Sanu (Bolestraszyce – 2.09.), Bieszczady Zachodnie (Czaszyn – 28.08.)
235. Angelica sylvestris L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Reczpol – 6.09.)
236. Anthemis arvesis L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
237. Anthriscus nitida (Wahlenb.) Hazsl. – Góry Sanocko-Turczańskie (Jawor – 28.06.)
238. Anthriscus sylvestris (L.) Hoffm. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.)
239. Anthyllis vulneraria L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
240. Arctium tomentosum Mill. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 14.08.)
241. Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P.Beauv. ex J.Presl et C.Presl. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
242. Artemisia vulgaris L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Reczpol – 6.09.)
243. Astargalus cicer L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 14.08.)
244. Astrantia major L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Kruhel Wielki – 14.08.)
245. Avena fatua L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
246. Ballota nigra L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.)
247. Betonica officinalis L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 14.08.)
248. Bidens tripartita L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Kruhel Wielki – 14.08.)
249. Brachypodium pinnatum (L.) P.Beauv. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
250. Brachypodium sylvaticum (Huds.) P.Beauv. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 14.08.)
251. Briza media L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
252. Bromus secalinus L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
253. Bunias orientalia L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.)
254. Camelina sativa (L.) Crantz – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
255. Campanula glomerata L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 14.08.)
256. Campanula patula L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 3.08.)
257. Campanula rapunculoides L. – Dolina Dolnego Sanu (Stubno – 10.08.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Kruhel Wielki – 14.09.)
258. Campanula trachelium L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 14.08.)
259. Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik. – Góry Sanocko-Turczańskie (Jawor – 28.06.)
260. Carduus personata (L.) Jacq. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Kruhel Wielki – 14.08.)
261. Carex flacca Schreb. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 14.08.)
262. Carex gracilis Curtis – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 14.08.), Góry Sanocko-Turczańskie (Krościenko – 22.06.)
263. Carex hirta L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
264. Carex pilosa Scop. – Góry Sanocko-Turczańskie (Jawor – 28.06.)
265. Carex remota L. – Beskid Niski (Tokarnia – 17.08.), Góry Sanocko-Turczańskie (Jawor – 28.06.)
266. Carex sylvatica Huds. – Góry Sanocko-Turczańskie (Jawor – 28.06.)
267. Carex tomentosa L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 14.08.)
268. Carex vulpina L. – Góry Sanocko-Turczańskie (Jawor – 28.06.), Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
269. Carlina vulgaris L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Reczpol – 6.09.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Kruhel Wielki – 14.08.)
270. Carum carvi L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.)
271. Centaurea cyanus L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
271. Centaurea cyanus L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
273. Centaurea scabiosa L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce –23.07., Sierakośce – 5.08.)
274. Cerinthe minor L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Reczpol – 26.07.)
275. Chaerophyllum aromaticum L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 3.08.), Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.)
276. Cichorium intybus L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Reczpol – 6.09.)
277. Circaea lutetiana L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Kruhel Wielki – 14.08.)
278. Cirsium oleraceum (L.) Scop. – Beskid Niski (Tokarnia – 17.08.)
279. Cirsium vulgare (Savi) Ten. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Kruhel Wielki – 14.08.)
280. Clionopodium vulgare L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Reczpol – 6.09.)
281. Colchicum autumnale L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 10.07.)
282. Consolida regalis Gray – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
283. Cornus sanguinea L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 14.09.)
284. Coronilla varia L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Kruhel Wielki – 14.09.)
285. Crataegus monogyna Jacq. – Dolina Dolnego Sanu (Bolestraszyce – 2.09.)
286. Cucubalus baccifer L. – Dolina Dolnego Sanu (Bolestraszyce – 2.09.)
287. Cynosurus cristatus L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
288. Dactylis glomerata L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.)
289. Daucus carota L. – Bieszczady Zachodnie (Łupków – 29.08.)
290. Deschampsia caespitosa (L.) P.Beauv. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 3.08.)
291. Dianthus carthusianorum L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.)
292. Dipsacus fullonum L. – Beskid Niski (Tokarnia – 17.08.)
293. Echinops exaltatus Schrad. – Beskid Niski (Tokarnia – 17.08.)
294. Equisetum telmateia Ehrh. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Krzeczkowa – 3.05.)
295. Eriophorum latifolium Hoppe – Góry Sanocko-Turczańskie (Bandrów – 12.06.)
296. Euonymus verrucosus Scop. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Kruhel Wielki – 14.08.)
297. Eupatorium cannabinum L. – Beskid Niski (Tokarnia – 17.08.), Pogórze Dynowskie (Reczpol – 6.09.)
298. Euphorbia epithymoides L. – Góry Sanocko-Turczańskie (Jawor – 28.06.)
299. Euphorbia platyphyllos L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
300. Falcaria vulgaris Bernh. – Dolina Dolnego Sanu (Bolestraszyce – 2.09.)
301. Festuca arundinacea Schreb. – Beskid Niski (Tokarnia – 17.08.)
302. Festuca gigantea (L.) Vill. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 3.08.)
303. Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim. – Beskid Niski (Tokarnia – 17.08.)
304. Filipendula vulgaris Moench – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07., Sierakośce – 5.08.)
305. Fragaria vesca L. – Góry Sanocko-Turczańskie (Jawor – 28.06.)
306. Frangula alnus Mill. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.)
307. Fraxinus excelsior L. – Dolina Dolnego Sanu (Bolestraszyce – 2.09.)
308. Galeobdolon luteum Huds. – Góry Sanocko-Turczańskie (Jawor – 28.06.)
309. Galeopsis pubescens Besser – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
310. Galeopsis speciosa Mill. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 3.08.)
311. Galeopsis tetrachit L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Reczpol – 26.07.)
312. Galium aparine L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.)
313. Galium boreale L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 14.08.)
314. Galium mollugo L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Reczpol – 26.07.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 14.08.)
315. Galium odoratum (L.) Scop. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 3.08.)
316. Galium verum L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Reczpol – 6.09.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 14.08.)
317. Geranium dissectum L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
318. Geranium palustre L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.)
319. Geranium pratense L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
320. Geranium robertianum L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 3.08.), Beskid Niski (Tokarnia – 17.08.)
321. Geum urbanum L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 3.08.)
322. Glechoma hederacea L. – Góry Sanocko-Turczańskie (Jawor – 28.06.)
323. Gnaphalium sylvaticum L. – Beskid Niski (Tokarnia – 17.08.)
324. Heracleum sphondylium L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 3.08.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 14.09.)
325. Hieracium murorum L. – Góry Sanocko-Turczańskie (Jawor – 28.06.)
326. Hieracium umbellatum L. – Dolina Dolnego Sanu (Bolestraszyce – 2.09.)
327. Holcus mollis L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Reczpol – 26.07.)
328. Hypericum hirsutum L. – Beskid Niski (Tokarnia – 17.08.)
329. Hypericum perforatum L. – Dolina Dolnego Sanu (Bolestraszyce – 2.09.)
330. Hypochoeris radicata L. – Wysoczyzna Wysokomazowiecka (Niziołki Stare – 18.07.)
331. Inula helenium L. – Beskid Niski (Tokarnia – 17.08.)
332. Inula hirta L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
333. Inula salicina L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.)
334. Jasione montana L. – Równina Łęczyńsko-Włodawska (Okuninka – 17.08.)
335. Juncus articulatus L. emend. K.Richt. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Kruhel Wielki – 14.08.)
336. Juncus effusus L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.)
337. Juncus inflexus L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
338. Knautia arvensis (L.) J.M.Coult. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.)
339. Lactuca serriola L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.)
340. Lamium purpureum L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Reczpol – 26.07.)
341. Lapsana communis L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Kruhel Wielki – 14.09.)
342. Lathyrus pratensis L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.), Beskid Niski (Tokarnia – 17.08.)
343. Leontodon hispidus L. – Góry Sanocko-Turczańskie (Wańkowa – 12.06.)
344. Leucanthemum vulgare Lam. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.), Beskid Niski (Tokarnia – 17.08.)
345. Ligustrum vulgare L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 14.08.)
346. Linum catharticum L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 14.08.)
347. Lithospermum arvense L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
348. Lonicera xylosteum L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.), Beskid Niski (Tokarnia – 17.08.)
349. Lotus corniculatus L. – Beskid Niski (Tokarnia – 17.08.)
350. Luzula campestris (L.) DC. – Góry Sanocko-Turczańskie (Wańkowa – 12.06.)
351. Lychnis flos-cuculi L. – Góry Sanocko-Turczańskie (Wańkowa – 21.06.)
352. Lycopus europaeus L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Kruhel Wielki – 14.08.)
353. Lysimachia vulgaris L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Reczpol – 6.09.)
354. Lythrum salicaria L. – Beskid Niski (Tokarnia – 17.08.)
355. Matricaria maritima subsp. inodora (L.) Dostál – Dolina Dolnego Sanu (Bolestraszyce – 2.09.)
356. Medicago falcata L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.), Pogórze Dynowskie (Reczpol – 26.07.)
357. Medicago lupulina L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Reczpol – 26.07.)
358. Melampyrum arvense L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.)
359. Melampyrum nemorosum L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 3.08.)
360. Melandrium album (Mill.) Garcke – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
361. Melandrium noctiflorum (L.) Fr. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
362. Melandrium rubrum (Weigel) Garcke – Góry Sanocko-Turczańskie (Jawor – 28.06.)
363. Melica nutans L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 3.08.), Góry Sanocko-Turczańskie (Jawor – 28.06.)
364. Melilotus alba Medik. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.)
365. Melilotus altissima Thuill. – Beskid Niski (Tokarnia – 17.08.)
366. Melilotus officinalis (L.) Pall. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
367. Mentha arvensis L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 3.08.), Beskid Niski (Tokarnia – 17.08.)
368. Milium effusum L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 3.08.)
369. Myosoton aquaticum (L.) Moench – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 3.08.)
370. Onobrychis arenaria (Kit.) DC. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.)
371. Ononis arvensis L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 14.08.)
372. Origanum vulgare L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 14.08.)
373. Orthanta lutea (L.) A.Kern. ex Wettst. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
374. Papaver dubium L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 3.08.)
375. Paris quadrifolia L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 3.08.)
376. Petasites albus (L.) Gaertn. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Krzeczkowa – 8.05.)
377. Petasites hybridus (L.) P.Gaertn., B.Mey. et Scherb. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Krzeczkowa – 3.05.)
378. Peucedanum cervaria (L.) Cusson ex Lapeyr. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 14.08.), Równina Łęczyńsko-Włodawska (Okuninka – 17.08.)
379. Phleum phleoides (L.) H.Karst. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.)
380. Phleum pratense L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 3.08.)
381. Pimpinella major (L.) Huds. – Beskid Niski (Tokarnia – 17.08.)
382. Pimpinella saxifraga L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Reczpol – 6.09.)
383. Plantago lanceolata L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
384. Plantago major L. – Dolina Dolnego Sanu (Bolestraszyce – 2.09.), Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 3.08.)
385. Plantago media L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.)
386. Polygonatum multiflorum (L.)All. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 14.08.)
387. Polygonum aviculare L. – Dolina Dolnego Sanu (Bolestraszyce – 2.09.)
388. Polygonum hydropiper L. – Beskid Niski (Tokarnia – 17.08.)
389. Polygonum persicaria L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.)
390. Potentilla anserina L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 3.08.)
391. Prunella grandiflora (L.) Scholler – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 14.08.)
392. Prunella vulgaris L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 14.08.)
393. Prunus avium (L.) L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07., Sierakośce – 5.08.)
394. Prunus padus L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
395. Prunus spinosa L. – Beskid Niski (Tokarnia – 17.08.)
396. Pulmonaria mollis Wulfen ex A. Kern. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Siedliska – 16.05.)
397. Ranunculus polyanthemos L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07., Sierakośce – 5.08.)
398. Ranunculus repens L. – Góry Sanocko-Turczańskie (Jawor – 28.06.)
399. Ranunculus strigulosus Schur – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07., Sierakośce – 5.08.)
400. Rumex acetosa L. – Góry Sanocko-Turczańskie (Wańkowa – 21.06.)
401. Rumex conglomeratus Murray – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 3.08.)
402. Rumex crispus L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
403. Rumex obtusifolius L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Kruhel Wielki – 14.08.)
404. Rumex sanguineus L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 3.08.)
405. Salvia glutinosa L. – Beskid Niski (Tokarnia – 17.08.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 14.08.)
406. Salvia pratensis L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07., Sierakośce – 5.08.)
407. Salvia verticillata L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.), Bieszczady Zachodnie (Łupków – 29.08.)
408. Sambucus ebulus L. – Bieszczady Zachodnie (Łupków – 29.08.)
409. Sambucus nigra L. – Dolina Dolnego Sanu (Bolestraszyce – 2.09.)
410. Sanicula europaea L. – Beskid Niski (Tokarnia – 17.08.)
411. Sarothamnus scoparius (L.) Wimm. ex W.D.J.Koch – Równina Łęczyńsko-Włodawska (Okuninka – 17.08.)
412. Scabiosa ochroleuca L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
413. Senecio ovatus (G.Gaertn., B.Mey. et Scherb.) Willd. – Beskid Niski (Tokarnia – 17.08.)
414. Solidago virgaurea L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Reczpol – 6.09.)
415. Spergula arvensis L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Reczpol – 26.07.)
416. Stachys palustris L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 3.08., Reczpol – 26.07.)
417. Stachys sylvatica L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 3.08.)
418. Stellaria graminea L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Reczpol – 26.07.)
419. Tanacetum vulgare L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 14.08.)
420. Thalictrum simplex L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 14.08.)
421. Torilis japonica (Houtt.) DC. – Dolina Dolnego Sanu (Bolestraszyce – 2.09.)
422. Tragopogon pratensis L. – Góry Sanocko-Turczańskie (Wańkowa – 12.06.)
423. Trifolium arvense L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 3.08.)
424. Trifolium aureum Pollich – Beskid Niski (Tokarnia – 17.08.)
425. Trifolium campestre Schreb. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
426. Trifolium medium L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 14.08.)
427. Trifolium montanum L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 14.09.)
428. Tussilago farfara L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Krzeczkowa – 3.05.)
429. Ulmus gabra Huds. - Pogórze Przemyskie (Cisowa – 5.06.)
430. Urtica dioica L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.)
431. Valeriana officinalis L. – Góry Sanocko-Turczańskie (Bandrów – 12.06.), Bieszczady Zachodnie (Czaszyn – 28.08.)
432. Verbascum thapsus L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.)
433. Veronica austriaca L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.)
434. Veronica chamaedrys L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.)
435. Veronica officinalis L. – Beskid Niski (Tokarnia – 17.08.)
436. Veronica persica Poir. – Dolina Dolnego Sanu (Bolestraszyce – 2.09.)
437. Viburnum opulus L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 14.08.)
438. Vicia dumetorum L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 5.08.)
439. Vicia grandiflora Scop. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.), Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 3.08.)
440. Vicia hirsuta (L.) Gray – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 23.07.)
441. Virga pilosa (L.) Hill – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 14.08.)


Information about Arboretum Bolestraszyce

Year of establishment 1975
Area 28,3 ha; Longitude - 22o51’25E; Latitude - 49o49’02N; Altitude - 195-217 m above sea level

Director Arboretum Bolestraszyce
Dr. Narcyz Piórecki

Collectors
E. Antoniewska, M. Czernicki, E. Kubaj, N. Piórecki, E. Żygała

Correction
Dr. hab. J. Dolatowski

Cover’s arrangement
J. Hordowski


Climatic data (XII 2014–XI 2015 and long term data 1975–2013) from Zadąbrowie nearby Przemyśl)

Month / Year

Highest air
temp. oC

Lowest air
temp. oC

Rainfall mm

XII/2014

12,6

-19,9

28,0

I /2015

12,6

-14,2

39,0

II/2015

12,6

-9,3

12,2

III/2015

20,3

-5,3

32,7

IV/2015

24,8

-1,0

24,4

V/2015

26,1

2,9

64,3

VI/2015

31,7

7,0

20,4

VII/2015

36,7

7,5

114,4

VIII/2015

34,7

7,2

14,3

IX/2015

35,9

3,9

62,1

X/2015

24,0

-3,8

41,4

XI/2015

17,7

-6,1

57,8

XII/2014–XI/2015

 

 

511,0

Long term data
1975–2013

36,6

-28,1

592,2
average year  rainfall

Air average annual temp. 8,5 oC (long term data 1975-2013)


According to the Convention on Biological Diversity (CBD, Rio de Janeiro, 1992) we would
like to inform that only that person and institution who accept the following conditions will
receive plant material from Arboretum Bolestraszyce:


1. On the basis of this agreement the plant material is intended to serve the common good –
scientific study, education and environmental protection.
2. The recipient is obliged to document and preserve information relating to this material.
3. If the plant material will serve to scientific publications its origin ought to be cited and these
publications are supposed to be sent to the Arboretum Bolestraszyce without request.
4. The commercial use of plant material is not covered by this agreement.
5. By ordering seeds or other plant material from the Arboretum Bolestraszyce these conditions
and other articles of CBD are accepted.

I agree these conditions: Data,Recipient’s name

DESIDERATA

Arboretum Bolestraszyce, 37-700 Przemyśl, skr. poczt. 471, Poland
e-mail: arboretum@poczta.onet.pl


Please send Your order no later then 15th May 2016.
 

Your Name
Your Address
Your email
Your country