Index Seminum

Index Seminum 2019

Seeds collected in Arboretum Bolestraszyce from plants cultivated outdoors

1. Acanthus mollis L.. – 31.08.
2. Acer griseum (Franch.) Pax – 23.09.
3. Acer pseudosieboldianum (Pax) Kom. – 31.08.
4. Acer tataricum subsp. ginnala (Maxim.) Wesm. – 26.09.
5. Aconitum lasiocarpum (Rchb.) Gáyer – 9.09.
6. Aconitum lycoctonum subsp. moldavicum (Hacq.) Jalas – 24.06.
7. Actaea rubra (Aiton) Willd. – 15.07.
8. Aegopodium podagraria L. – 25.07.
9. Agrimonia procera Wallr. – 4.09.
10. Akebia quinata (Houtt.) Decne. – 27.09.
11. Alisma plantago-aquatica L. – 31.08.
12. Allium ursinum L. – 17.06.
13. Ampelopsis glandulosa (Wall.) Momiy. – 15.10.
14. Alnus viridis (Chaix) DC. – 2.10.
15. Anemone sylvestris L. – 25.06.
16. Angelica archangelica L. – 16.07.
17. Anthemis tinctoria L. – 25.07.
18. Anthericum liliago L. – 10.08.
19. Anthericum ramosum L. – 31.08.
20. Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm. – 18.06.
21. Aquilegia vulgaris L. – 1.07.
22. Aristolochia macrophylla Lam. – 15.10.
23. Arum alpinum Schott et Kotschy – 30.07.
24. Aruncus dioicus var. aethusifolius (H.Lév.) H.Hara – 2.10.
25. Aruncus sylvestris Kostel. – 15.10.
26. Asarum europaeum L. – 6.06.
27. Asperula tinctoria L. – 28.08.
28. Astrantia major L. – 13.09.
29. Atropa belladonna L. – 26.08.
30. Ballota nigra L. – 31.08.
31. Betonica officinalis L. – 13.08.
32. Calycanthus chinensis (W.C.Cheng et S.Y.Chang) P.T.Li – 4.10.
33. Campanula barbata L. – 1.07.
34. Campanula glomerata L. – 31.08.
35. Campanula persicifolia L. – 6.07.
36. Campanula rapunculoides L. – 13.08.
37. Carex secalina Wahlenb. – 19.06.
38. Carex sylvatica Huds. – 30.07.
39. Carpinus caroliniana Walter – 27.09.
40. Carum carvi L. – 15.07.
41. Carya laciniosa (F.Michx.) Loudon – 15.10.
42. Centaurea kotschyana Heuff. ex W.D.J.Koch – 29.06.
43. Centaurea macrocephala Muss.Puschk. ex Willd. – 23.09.
44. Centaurea mollis Waldst. et Kit. – 6.07.
45. Cercidiphyllum magnificum (Nakai) Nakai – 13.08.
46. Cercis canadensis L. – 4.10.
47. Chelidonium majus L. – 19.06.
48. Cichorium intybus L. – 28.08.
49. Cicuta virosa L. – 31.08.
50. Cirsium decussatum Janka – 23.09.
51. Cirsium erisithales (Jacq.) Scop. – 24.07.
52. Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl – 30.07.
53. Clematis integrifolia L. – 29.10.
54. Clematis recta L. – 26.08.
55. Clematis viticella L. – 23.09.
56. Coriaria japonica Gray. – 30.07.
57. Cornus florida L. – 4.10.
58. Cornus mas L. – 27.09.
59. Cornus officinalis Siebold et Zucc. – 4.10.
60. Cornus alba subsp. stolonifera (Michx.) Wangerin – 31.08.
61. Corydalis cava Schweigg. et Körte – 25.04.
62. Corydalis solida (L.) Clairv. – 25.04.
63. Corylopsis sinensis Hemsl. – 4.10.
64. Cotoneaster veitchii (Rehder et E.H.Wilson) G.Klotz. – 23.09.
65. Crataegus pedicellata Sarg. – 30.08.
66. Crataegus phaenopyrum (L.f.) Medik. – 15.10.
67. Crataegus submollis Sarg. – 31.08.
68. Daucus carota L. – 28.08.
69. Decaisnea fargesii Franch. – 15.10.
70. Deschampsia caespitosa (L.) P.Beauv. – 15.07.
71. Dianthus carthusianorum L. – 31.07.
72. Dianthus compactus Kit. – 24.07.
73. Dianthus gratianopolitanus Vill. – 1.07.
74. Digitalis grandiflora Mill. – 22.07.
75. Dipelta yunnanensis Franch. – 30.07.
76. Doronicum austriacum Jacq. – 19.06.
77. Dorycnium pentaphyllum Scop. – 13.08.
78. Echium maculatum L. – 31.08.
79. Elaeagnus umbellata Thunb. – 25.09.
80. Eleutherococcus senticosus (Rupr. et Maxim.) Maxim. – 2.10.
81. Epilobium hirsutum L. – 30.07.
82. Equisetum telmateia Ehrh. – 24.04.
83. Eranthis hyemalis (L.) Salisb. – 13.05.
84. Eryngium giganteum M.Bieb. – 13.08.
85. Erysimum pieninicum (Zapał.) Pawł. – 6.07.
86. Euonymus hamiltonianus Wall. – 2.10.
87. Euonymus latifolius (L.) Mill. – 28.09.
88. Euonymus nanus M.Bieb. – 25.07.
89. Euonymus oxyphyllus Miq. – 23.09.
90. Euonymus phellomanus Loes. ex Diels – 27.09.
91. Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim. – 15.10.
92. Filipendula vulgaris Moench – 31.08.
93. Franklinia alatamaha Marshall – 15.10.
94. Fraxinus ornus L. – 27.09.
95. Galega officinalis L. – 28.08.
96. Galium odoratum (L.) Scop. – 14.07.
97. Genista tinctoria L. – 31.08.
98. Gentiana asclepiadea L. – 9.09.
99. Gentiana cruciata L. – 20.09.
100. Geranium robertianum L. – 19.06.
101. Geum rivale L. – 19.06.
102. Ginkgo biloba L. – 2.10.
103. Hamamelis mollis Oliv. – 15.10.
104. Hedera helix L.
105. Heracleum sphondylium L. – 28.08.
106. Hesperis matronalis L. – 26.08.
107. Hieracium pilosella L. – 1.07.
108. Hydrangea heteromalla D.Don – 15.10.
109. Inula helenium L. – 13.08.
110. Iris pseudacorus L. – 17.10.
111. Isatis tinctoria L. – 1.07.
112. Juglans nigra L. – 2.10.
113. Kolkwitzia amabilis Graebn. – 13.08.
114. Laburnum alpinum (Mill.) Bercht. et J.Presl. – 30.07.
115. Larix decidua Mill. – 31.08.
116. Lathyrus latifolius L. – 31.08.
117. Lathyrus pratensis L. – 25.07.
118. Lavatera thuringiaca L. – 30.07.
119. Leucoium vernum L. – 28.06.
120. Ligustrum obtusifolium Siebold et Zucc. – 26.09.
121. Lilium martagon L. – 5.10.
122. Lithospermum purpureocaeruleum L. – 2.10.
123. Lonicera vesicaria Komar. – 2.10.
124. Lunaria rediviva L. – 30.07.
125. Lychnis flos-cuculi L. – 17.06.
126. Lycopus europaeus L. – 27.09.
127. Lythrum salicaria L. – 27.09.
128. Magnolia sieboldii K.Koch – 23.09.
129. Magnolia tripetala (L.) L. – 4.10.
130. Malva sylvestris L. – 31.08.
131. Marsilea quadrifolia L. – 16.10. spores
132. Melica transsilvanica Schur – 1.07.
133. Metasequoia glyptostroboides Hu et W.C.Cheng – 1.10.
134. Myrica gale L. – 4.10.
135. Myricaria germanica (L.) Desv. – 10.08.
136. Nepeta pannonica L. – 13.08.
137. Onopordum acanthium L. – 13.08.
138. Osmunda regalis L. – 19.06.
139. Ostrya carpinifolia Scop. – 27.09.
140. Paeonia delavayi Franch. – 26.09.
141. Papaver dubium L. – 1.07.
142. Pastinaca sativa L. – 28.08.
143. Paulownia tomentosa (Thunb. Ex Murr.) Steudel - 15.10.
144. Petasites albus (L.) Gaertn. – 24.04.
145. Petasites hybridus (L.) P.Gaertn., B.Mey. et Scherb. – 24.04.
146. Petasites kablikianus Tausch ex Bercht. – 24.04.
147. Peucedanum cervaria (L.) Lapeyr. – 4.09.
148. Phellodendron amurense Rupr. – 2.10.
149. Phellodendron sachalinense (F.Schmidt) Sarg. – 15.10.
150. Phyllitis scolopendrium (L.) Newman – 13.08. spores
151. Phytolacca polyandra Batalin – 26.08.
152. Pimpinella saxifraga L. – 25.07.
153. Platycladus orientalis (L.) Franco – 2.10.
154. Polemonium coeruleum L. – 25.07.
155. Polygonatum multiflorum (L.) All. – 31.08.
156. Primula auricula L. – 19.06.
157. Primula elatior (L.) Hill – 1.07.
158. Primula farinosa L. – 19.06.
159. Primula veris L. – 22.07.
160. Prunella vulgaris L. – 28.08.
161. Ptelea trifoliata L. – 31.08.
162. Pterocarya fraxinifolia (Poir.) Spach – 2.10.
163. Pterostyrax hispida Siebold et Zucc. – 15.10.
164. Pulmonaria obscura Dumort. – 28.05.
165. Reseda luteola L. – 12.08.
166. Rhododendron luteum Sweet
167. Rhodotypos scandens (Thunb.) Makino – 10.08.
168. Rosa gallica L. – 29.09.
169. Rosa glaca Pourr. – 23.09.
170. Rosa palustris Marshall – 4.10.
171. Rubus odoratus L. – 10.08.
172. Salvia glutinosa L. – 23.09.
173. Salvia pratensis L. – 30.07.
174. Salvia verticillata L. – 13.08.
175. Salwinia natans (L.) All. – 16.10. spores
176. Sanguisorba oficinalis L. – 28.08.
177. Schoenoplectiella mucronata (L.) J.Jung et H.K.Choi – 15.10.
178. Scirpus sylvaticus L. – 30.07.
179. Serratula tinctoria L. – 28.08.
180. Silybum marianum (L.) Gaertn. – 25.07.
181. Sinacalia tangutica (Maxim.) B.Nord. – 15.10.
182. Sinofranchetia chinensis (Franch.) Hemsl. – 4.10.
183. Smilax hispida Muhl. ex Torr. – 2.10.
184. Solanum dulcamara L. – 27.09.
185. Sparganium erectum L. – 31.08.
186. Stachys macrantha (K.Koch) Stearn – 13.08.
187. Stachys palustris L. – 28.08.
188. Stachys sylvatica L. – 1.07.
189. Staphylea bumalda DC. – 4.10.
190. Staphylea colchica Steven – 26.09.
191. Staphylea pinnata L. – 23.09.
192. Stewartia serrata Maxim. – 4.10.
193. Stipa capillata L. – 31.08.
194. Succisella inflexa (Kluk) Beck – 31.08.
195. Syringa emodi Wall. ex Royle – 26.08.
196. Syringa reflexa C.K.Schneid. – 31.08.
197. Syringa reticulata (Blume) H.Hara – 2.10.
198. Syringa tomentella subsp. sweginzowii (Koehne et Lingelsh.) Jin Y.Chen et D.Y.Hong – 26.08.
199. Syringa wolfii C.K.Schneid. – 26.08.
200. Tanacetum corymbosum subsp. clusii (Fisch. ex Rchb.) Heywood – 15.07.
201. Taxodium distichum (L.) Rich. – 4.10.
202. Telekia speciosa (Schreb.) Baumg. – 22.07.
203. Tragopogon pratensis L. – 25.06.
204. Trapa natans L. – 30.08.
205. Trifolium pannonicum Jacq. – 13.08.
206. Tripterygium wilfordii Hook.f. – 1.10.
207. Verbascum austriacum Schott – 23.09.
208. Verbascum phlomoides L. – 31.08.
209. Veronica officinalis L. – 25.07.
210. Veronica spicata L. – 31.08.
211. Viburnum betulifolium Batalin – 27.09.
212. Viburnum erosum Thunb. – 27.09.
213. Viburnum opulus L. – 31.08.
214. Viburnum sieboldii Miq. – 15.10.
215. Vincetoxicum hirundinaria Medik. – 31.08.
216. Zanthoxylum simulans Hance – 14.11.

Seeds collected in Arboretum Bolestraszyce in the greenhouses

217. Heimia salicifolia Link et Otto – 4.10.
218. Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.) de Wit – 14.11.
219. Pittosporum undulatum Vent. – 14.11.
220. Radermachera sinica (Hance) Hemsl. – 4.10.
221. Stranvaesia davidiana Decne. – 15.10.

Seeds collected from natural and semi-natural localities mainly from SE Poland

222. Actaea spicata L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 18.07.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
223. Aegopodium podagraria L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 18.07.)
224. Agrimonia eupatoria L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Reczpol – 25.08.)
225. Alliaria petiolata (M.Bieb.) Cavara et Grande – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 14.07.)
226. Allium oleraceum L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07.) bulbs
227. Alnus incana (L.) Moench – Bieszczady Zachodnie (Lutowiska – 10.09.)
228. Anchusa officinalis L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 18.07.)
229. Angelica sylvestris L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 4.08.)
230. Anthemis arvesis L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07.)
231. Anthoxanthum odoratum L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Cisowa – 4.07.)
232. Anthriscus nitida (Wahlenb.) Hazsl. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 14.07.)
233. Anthriscus sylvestris (L.) Hoffm. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07., Sierakośce – 18.07.)
234. Anthyllis vulneraria L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 18.07.)
235. Arctium tomentosum Mill. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
236. Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P.Beauv. ex J.Presl. et C.Presl. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07.)
237. Astargalus cicer L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
238. Astargalus glycyphyllos L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 31.07.)
239. Astrantia major L. – Bieszczady Zachodnie (Lutowiska – 10.09.)
240. Avena fatua L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07.)
241. Brachypodium pinnatum (L.) P.Beauv. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 18.07.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
242. Briza media L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07.)
243. Bromus ramosus Huds. – Dolina Dolnego Sanu (Bolestraszyce – 30.07.)
244. Bromus secalinus L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07.)
245. Bunias orientalis L. – Dolina Dolnego Sanu (Bolestraszyce – 30.07.)
246. Camelina sativa (L.) Crantz – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07.)
247. Campanula patula L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 18.07.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Cisowa – 4.07.)
248. Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 14.07.)
249. Carex flacca Schreb. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07., Sierakośce – 18.07.)
250. Carex sylvatica Huds. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 14.07.)
251. Carex vulpina L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07.)
252. Carlina vulgaris L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
253. Carum carvi L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07., Sierakośce – 18.07.)
254. Centaurea cyanus L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07.)
255. Centaurea jacea L. – Beskid Niski (Rymanów Zdrój – 13.08.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
256. Centaurea scabiosa L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 18.07.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
257. Chaerophyllum aromaticum L. – Beskid Niski (Rymanów Zdrój – 13.08.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
258. Chaerophyllum bulbosum L. – Dolina Dolnego Sanu (Bolestraszyce – 30.07.)
259. Chamaenerion angustifolium (L.) Scop. – Bieszczady Zachodnie (Lutowiska – 10.09.)
260. Cichorium intybus L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Reczpol – 25.08.)
261. Circaea lutetiana L. – Beskid Niski (Rymanów Zdrój – 13.08.)
262. Cirsium oleraceum (L.) Scop. – Beskid Niski (Rymanów Zdrój – 13.08.)
263. Cirsium palustre (L.) Scop. – Beskid Niski (Rymanów Zdrój – 13.08.)
264. Cirsium rivulare (Jacq.) All. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Cisowa – 4.07.)
265. Clionopodium vulgare L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Reczpol – 25.08.)
266. Colchicum autumnale L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07.)
267. Consolida regalis Gray – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07.)
268. Coronilla varia L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 18.07.)
269. Crataegus laevigata (Poir.) DC. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
270. Crataegus monogyna Jacq. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
271. Cynosurus cristatus L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07.)
272. Dactylis glomerata L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07.)
273. Daucus carota L. – Beskid Niski (Rymanów Zdrój – 13.08.)
274. Deschampsia caespitosa (L.) P.Beauv. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 4.08.)
275. Descurainia sophia (L.) Webb ex Prantl – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07.)
276. Dipsacus sylvestris Huds. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
277. Echium vulgare L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 18.07.)
278. Equisetum telmateia Ehrh. – Góry Sanocko-Turczańskie (Krościenko – 10.05.) spores
279. Euonymus verrucosus Scop. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 4.08.)
280. Eupatorium cannabinum L. – Bieszczady Zachodnie (Lutowiska – 10.09.)
281. Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim. – Bieszczady Zachodnie (Lutowiska – 10.09.)
282. Filipendula vulgaris Moench – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 18.07.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
283. Frangula alnus Mill. – Beskid Niski (Rymanów Zdrój – 13.08.)
284. Galeopsis bifida Boenn. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 14.07.)
285. Galeopsis pubescens Besser – Dolina Dolnego Sanu (Bolestraszyce – 30.07.)
286. Galium boreale L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
287. Galium mollugo L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Reczpol – 25.08.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
288. Galium schultesii Vest – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 6.10.)
289. Galium verum L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
290. Geranium dissectum L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07.), Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 14.07.)
291. Geranium pratense L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 18.07.)
292. Geum urbanum L. – Dolina Dolnego Sanu (Bolestraszyce – 30.07.), Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 14.07.)
293. Gnaphalium uliginosum L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 14.07.)
294. Heracleum sphondylium L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Reczpol – 25.08.)
295. Hesperis matronalis L. – Bieszczady Zachodnie (Lutowiska – 10.09.)
296. Hieracium murorum L. – Beskid Niski (Rymanów Zdrój – 13.08.)
297. Hieracium umbellatum L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 24.09.)
298. Holcus lanatus L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07.)
299. Hypericum perforatum L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
300. 300. Juncus effusus L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 18.07.)
301. Knautia arvensis (L.) J.M.Coult. – Beskid Niski (Rymanów Zdrój – 13.08.), Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07.)
302. Lactuca serriola L. – Dolina Dolnego Sanu (Bolestraszyce – 30.07.)
303. Lapsana communis L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 4.08.)
304. Lathyrus sylvestris L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 10.08.)
305. Lathyrus tuberosus L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
306. Lathyrus vernus (L.) Bernh. – Góry Sanocko-Turczańskie (Wojtkowa – 17.08.)
307. Lepidium campestre (L.) R.Br. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 31.07.)
308. Leucanthemum vulgare Lam. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 18.07.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Cisowa – 4.07.)
309. Linum catharticum L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
310. Lithospermum arvense L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07.)
311. Lunaria rediviva L. – Beskid Niski (Rymanów Zdrój – 13.08.), Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 18.07.)
312. Luzula luzuloides (Lam.) Dandy et Wilmott – Beskid Niski (Rymanów Zdrój – 13.08.)
313. Lychnis flos-cuculi L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Cisowa – 4.07.)
314. Lysimachia vulgaris L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 6.10.)
315. Matricaria maritima subsp. inodora (L.) Dostál – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 14.07.)
316. Medicago falcata L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Reczpol – 25.08.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 22.08.)
317. Medicago lupulina L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07.)
318. Melampyrum arvense L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.09.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Cisowa – 4.07.)
319. Melampyrum nemorosum L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 10.08.)
320. Melandrium album (Mill.) Garcke – Dolina Dolnego Sanu (Bolestraszyce – 30.07.), Pogórze Dynowskie (Reczpol – 25.08.)
321. Melandrium rubrum (Weigel) Garcke – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 18.07.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Cisowa – 4.07.)
322. Melica nutans L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 14.07.)
323. Melilotus alba Medik. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 10.08.)
324. Melilotus altissima Thuill. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
325. Melilotus officinalis (L.) Pall. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
326. Milium effusum L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 14.07.)
327. Mycelis muralis (L.) Dumort. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 14.07.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
328. Onobrychis arenaria (Kit.) DC. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
329. Ononis arvensis L. – Góry Sanocko-Turczańskie (Wojtkowa – 17.08.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 22.08.)
330. Origanum vulgare L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Reczpol – 25.08.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
331. Papaver dubium L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07.)
332. Pastinaca sativa L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
333. Petasites albus (L.) Gaertn. – Góry Sanocko-Turczańskie (Wojtkowa – 10.05.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Łodzinka – 4.05.)
334. Petasites hybridus (L.) P.Gaertn., B.Mey. et Scherb. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Brzuska – 4.05.)
335. Phyteuma spicatum L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 18.07.)
336. Pimpinella saxifraga L. – Góry Sanocko-Turczańskie (Wojtkowa – 17.08.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
337. Plantago lanceolata L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 18.07.)
338. Plantago major L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 10.08.)
339. Plantago media L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 10.08.)
340. Prenanthes purpurea L. – Beskid Niski (Rymanów Zdrój – 13.08.)
341. Prunella grandiflora (L.) Scholler – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
342. Prunella vulgaris L. – Dolina Dolnego Sanu (Bolestraszyce – 30.07.)
343. Prunus avium (L.) L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.09.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Cisowa – 4.07.)
344. Prunus padus L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07.)
345. Prunus spinosa L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
346. Pulmonaria mollis Wulfen ex A.Kern. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 11.05.)
347. Ranunculus acris L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07.)
348. Ranunculus polyanthemos L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Cisowa – 4.07.)
349. Ranunculus strigulosus Schur – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07.)
350. Rumex sanguineus L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 14.07.)
351. Salvia glutinosa L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
352. Salvia pratensis L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07., Sierakośce – 18.07.)
353. Sambucus racemosa L.– Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 14.07.)
354. Sanguisorba minor Scop. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 18.07.)
355. Sanicula europaea L. – Beskid Niski (Rymanów Zdrój – 13.08.)
356. Saponaria officinalis L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 31.07.)
357. Scabiosa ochroleuca L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
358. Scirpus sylvaticus L. – Beskid Niski (Rymanów Zdrój – 13.08.), Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 18.07.)
359. Scrophularia nodosa L. – Beskid Niski (Rymanów Zdrój – 13.08.), Dolina Dolnego Sanu (Bolestraszyce – 30.07.)
360. Sedum fabaria W.D.J.Koch – Bieszczady Zachodnie (Lutowiska – 10.09.)
361. Senecio ovatus (G.Gaertn., B.Mey. et Scherb.) Willd. – Beskid Niski (Rymanów Zdrój – 13.08.)
362. Seseli annuum L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
363. Sinapis arvensis L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 18.07.)
364. Solidago virgaurea L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
365. Sorbus aucuparia L. – Bieszczady Zachodnie (Lutowiska – 10.09.)
366. Stachys sylvatica L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 14.07.)
367. Stellaria graminea L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07.)
368. Tanacetum vulgare L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
369. Thalictrum aquilegifolium L. – Bieszczady Zachodnie (Lutowiska – 10.09.)
370. Thalictrum simplex L. – Pogórze Przemyskie (Zniesienie – 24.09.)
371. Thlaspi arvense L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07.)
372. Torilis japonica (Houtt.) DC. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Reczpol – 25.08.)
373. Tragopogon pratensis L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 18.07.), Pogórze Przemyskie (Cisowa – 4.07.)
374. Trisetum flavescens (L.) P.Beauv. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07.)
375. Tussilago farfara L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 11.05.)
376. Urtica dioica L. – Pogórze Dynowskie (Reczpol – 25.08.)
377. Valerianella dentata (L.) Pollich – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07.)
378. Verbascum thapsus L. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 31.07.)
379. Veronica officinalis L. – Beskid Niski (Rymanów Zdrój – 13.08.)
380. Veronica persica Poir. – Dolina Dolnego Sanu (Bolestraszyce – 30.07.)
381. Veronica urticifolia Jacq. – Bieszczady Zachodnie (Lutowiska – 10.09.)
382. Vicia cracca L. – Góry Sanocko-Turczańskie (Wojtkowa – 17.08.)
383. Vicia grandiflora Scop. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07.), Pogórze Dynowskie (Lipowica – 14.07.)
384. Vicia hirsuta (L.) Gray – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07.)
385. Vicia tetrasperma (L.) Schreb. – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Łuczyce – 2.07.)
386. Vicia villosa Roth – Płaskowyż Chyrowski (Sierakośce – 10.08.)

Information about Arboretum Bolestraszyce

Year of establishment 1975
Area 28,3 ha; Longitude – 22o51’25E; Latitude – 49o49’02N; Altitude – 195-217 m above sea level

Director Arboretum Bolestraszyce
Dr Narcyz Piórecki

Collectors
E. Antoniewska, M. Czernicki, E. Kubaj, N. Piórecki, E. Żygała

Correction
Dr hab. J. Dolatowski

Text and cover’s arrangement
J. Hordowski

Climatic data (XII 2018–XI 2019) and long term data (1975–2018) from Zadąbrowie nearby Przemyśl

Month/Year Highest air temp. oC Lowest air temp. oC Rainfall mm
XII/2018 9,2 -15,7 38,1
I/2019 5,8 -13,4 42,9
II/2019 14,8 -8,0 12,9
III/2019 17,8 -5,3 26,3
IV/2019 27,6 -4,3 46,7
V/2019 26,3 2,0 138,6
VI/2019 33,1 7,8 25,4
VII/2019 33,4 5,9 60,2
VIII/2019 34,3 7,9 101,9
IX/2019 31,3 3,0 33,7
X/2019 26,2 -2,9 37,9
XI/2019 18,2 -6,3 51,4
XII/2018-XI/2019 616,0
Long term data 1975-2018 36,7 VII.2015 -28,1 II.1991 633,7
average annual rainfall

AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY OF THE MATERIAL

According to the Convention on Biological Diversity (CBD, Rio de Janeiro, 1992) we would like to inform that only that person and institution who accept the following conditions will receive plant material from Arboretum Bolestraszyce:

  1. On the basis of this agreement the plant material is intended to serve the common good–scientific study, education and environmental protection.
  2. The recipient is obliged to document and preserve information relating to this material.
  3. If the plant material will serve to scientific publications its origin ought to be cited and these publications are supposed to be sent to the Arboretum Bolestraszyce without request.
  4. The commercial use of plant material is not covered by this agreement.
  5. By ordering seeds or other plant material from the Arboretum Bolestraszyce these conditions and other articles of CBD are accepted.

I agree these conditions: (required)
Data, Recipient’s name

DESIDERATA

Arboretum Bolestraszyce, 37-700 Przemyśl, skr. poczt. 471, Poland
e-mail: arboretum@poczta.onet.pl

Please send Your order no later than 15th May 2020.

Your Name (required)

Your Address (required)

Your email (required)

Your country

RSS
Facebook
GOOGLE
YouTube